1 . October – English Calligraphy

2 . November – Hindi Calligraphy

3 . December - Hindi Poem Recitation 

4 . January – English Poem Recitation

5 . February – Hindi Story Telling

 

CCA RESULTS OF RECENT COMPETITONS HELD

HINDI CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION –

GROUP I   - Ist – MONALISA BISWAL  IInd – PRIYADARSHINI NAYAK  III- RUDRAKSHEE SAHOO

GROUP II -Ist – PRATIVA MOHANTY  IInd – NAYAN MAJUMDAR ,  III- CHINMAY BEHERA

GROUP III- Ist- ABHIJEET PATI , IInd- KHITIJA DASH , IIIrd- UTKALIKA SAHOO

GROUP IV- Ist- B. HARSHITA PRIYADARSHINI, IInd- ARPITA MOHANTY, IIIrd- NEHA SAMAL

 

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION:

GROUP I   - Ist –PARTHA SARTHI SAHOO , IInd –RUDRANARAYAN MISHRA , III- ABHIJIT S. DHAL

GROUP II -Ist –JYOTISHMAN DHAL , IInd –PRATIVA MOHANTY ,  III- S. ABHIPSA DASH

GROUP III- Ist-KSHITIJA DASH, IInd-ABHIJEET PATI , IIIrd- ABHISHIKTA BISWAL

GROUP IV- Ist-ASWASTI BEHERA , IInd-PUNYASHLOKA SAHOO, IIIrd- B. HARSHITA

 

DRAWING COMPETITION : 

GROUP I   - Ist –SURYA PRATAP MISHRA , IInd –TEJASVI KARUBAKI, III- MILAN KR. BEHERA

GROUP II -Ist –JYOTISHMAN DHAL, IInd –SWETA NANDY,  III- PURUJIT PURUSOTTAM

GROUP III- Ist-ABHIJEET SAMAL, IInd-MEGHANA NAYAK, IIIrd- NIBEDITA MOHAPATRA

GROUP IV- Ist-NITYA RANJAN SAMAL, IInd-DILLIP KUMAR SAMAL, IIIrd- AKASH JENA

 

HINDI POEM RECITATION:

GROUP I   - Ist –PARTHASARTHI SAHOO, IInd –ABHISHEK SAMAL, III- MONALISA BISWAL

GROUP II -Ist –ADITYA H. SAMAL, IInd –PRATIVA MOHANTY,  III- SWETA NANDY

GROUP III- Ist-LAKHYATMA TIU, IInd-HIRANYAMAYEE BARIK, IIIrd- ABHIJEET SAMAL

GROUP IV- Ist-SAI PRIYANKA , IInd-BAISAKHI N. SETHY, IIIrd- ANISHA MISHRA

 

 

 

 

ENGLISH POEM RECITATION:

GROUP I   - Ist –ABHIJEET S. DHAL, IInd –SURYA PRATAP MISHRA, III- RUDRAKSHEE SAHOO

GROUP II -Ist – PRATIVA MOHANTY, IInd –B. ANIKET,  III- PURUJIT PURUSHOTTAM

GROUP III- Ist- ABHIJEET SAMAL, IInd-HIRANYAMAYEE BARIK, IIIrd- LAKHYATMA TIU

GROUP IV- Ist-SUBHRANSHU SE.  NAYAK, IInd-BAISAKHI N. SETHY, IIIrd- ARPITA MOHANTY

 

HINDI STORY TELLING:

GROUP I   - Ist – ABHISHEK SAMAL, IInd – PARTHASARTHI SAHOO, III- TEJASVI KARUBAKI

GROUP II -Ist – PRATIVA MOHANTY, IInd –S. ABHIPSA DASH,  III- JYOTISHMAN DHAL

GROUP III- Ist- ABHIJEET SAMAL, IInd- LAKHYATMA TIU, IIIrd- SONAM PRIYADARSHINI

GROUP IV- Ist-ANIKET DAS, IInd-NITYA RANJAN SAMAL, IIIrd- SAI PRIYANKA